Difference between revisions of "GPUcluster"
From APEWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|M2050 | |M2050 | ||
| − | |4. | + | |4.1 |
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|3links | |3links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |agape3 | ! scope="col" |agape3 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |agape4 | ! scope="col" |agape4 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |agape5 | ! scope="col" |agape5 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|3links | |3links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |agape6 | ! scope="col" |agape6 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|3links | |3links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |agape8 | ! scope="col" |agape8 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|6links | |6links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |apeiron1 | ! scope="col" |apeiron1 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|6links | |6links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |apeiron2 | ! scope="col" |apeiron2 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|285.05.33 | |285.05.33 | ||
|6links | |6links | ||
| − | |Centos 5. | + | |Centos 5.8 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 12 June 2012
Node type
Most nodes run CentOS 5.x, with openmpi-1.4.
To properly get a functional MPI environment, it is sufficient to create a file named ~/.mpi-selector with the content:
openmpi-1.4-gcc-x86_64
Node list
| Host name | Motherboard | Processor | #cores | Freq | RAM | #GPU | GPU model | CUDA vers. | NVIDIA driver vers. | APEnet card | Operating System |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| agape2 | X8DTG-D | X5650 | 6 | 2.67 GHz | 32768 MB | 1 | M2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 3links | Centos 5.8 |
| agape3 | X8DTG-D | E5620 | 4 | 2.40 GHz | 12280 MB | 1 | M2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | Centos 5.8 | |
| agape4 | X8DTG-D | E5620 | 4 | 2.40 GHz | 12280 MB | 1 | M2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | Centos 5.8 | |
| agape5 | X8DTG-D | E5620 | 4 | 2.40 GHz | 12280 MB | 2 | S2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 3links | Centos 5.8 |
| agape6 | X8DTG-D | E5620 | 4 | 2.40 GHz | 12280 MB | 2 | S2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 3links | Centos 5.8 |
| agape8 | X8DTG-D | E5620 | 4 | 2.40 GHz | 12280 MB | 2 | S2070 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 6links | Centos 5.8 |
| apeiron1 | X8DTG-QF | X5650 | 6 | 2.67 GHz | 12280 MB | 1 | C2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 6links | Centos 5.8 |
| apeiron2 | X8DTG-QF | X5650 | 6 | 2.67 GHz | 12280 MB | 1 | C2050 | 4.1 | 285.05.33 | 6links | Centos 5.8 |